Skip to content

NAIA Schedule and Links To Watch – Jan. 25th

NAIA Schedule and Links To Watch – Jan. 25th

By naiahoopsreport_admin January 25, 2020 0 Comments

NAIA DI Games


Away Home Watch Live
Hannibal-LaGrange @ Columbia 2:00PM CT
William Woods @ St. Louis College of Pharmacy 3:00PM CT
(21) Central Baptist @ Lindenwood-Belleville 3:00PM CT
(RV) Freed-Hardeman @ (RV) Park 3:00PM CT
Lyon @ Missouri Baptist 3:00PM CT

Away Home Watch Live
Rocky Mountain @ 12 Lewis-Clark 5:00PM MT
9 Carroll @ 8 Providence 7:30PM MT
Montana Western 2 Montana Tech 7:30PM MT

Away Home Watch Live
23 Arizona Christian @ William Jessup 2:00PM PT
Ottawa Arizona @ Menlo 3:00PM PT
Vanguard @ 18 Hope International 4:00PM PT
7 The Master’s @ Life Pacific 7:30PM PT
4 Westmont @ San Diego Christian 7:30PM PT

Away Home Watch Live
Philander Smith @ (RV) Dillard 5:00PM CT
Edward Waters @ (RV) Tougaloo 5:00PM CT
(20) Talladega @ (15) Xavier 5:00PM CT
Rust @ SUNO 7:00PM CT

Away Home Watch Live
Missouri Valley @ (RV) Clarke 2:00PM CT
Mount Mercy @ Evangel 2:00PM CT
Peru State @ Culver-Stockton 4:00PM CT
(3) William Penn @ Benedictine 4:00PM CT
Graceland @ Baker 4:00PM CT
Grand View @ Central Methodist 4:00PM CT

Away Home Watch Live
Life @ Cumberland (TN) 3:00 PM ET
RV Lindsey Wilson @ 1 Georgetown 4:00 PM ET
Campbellsville @ Thomas More 4:00 PM ET
25 Shawnee State @ 16 Cumberlands (KY) 4:00 PM ET

Mid-South Non Conference Game

Away Home Watch Live
Carver College @ 14 Pikeville 2:00 PM ET

Away Home Watch Live
Our Lady of the Lake @ Huston-Tillotson 4:00PM CT
(5) LSU Shreveport @ Paul Quinn 4:00PM CT
Wiley @ Jarvis Christian 4:00PM CT
Texas A&M-Texarkana @ Texas College 4:00PM CT
(11) LSU Alexandria @ Southwest 5:00PM CT

Away Home Watch Live
Central Christian @ 19 Texas Wesleyan 3:00PM CT
USAO @ Southwestern Christian 3:45PM CT
2 Mid-America Christian @ Oklahoma City 3:45PM CT
Langston @ 22 SAGU 3:45PM CT
10 John Brown @ Panhandle State 3:45PM CT

Sooner Non-Conference Games

Away Home Watch Live
Bacone College @ RV Wayland Baptist 4:00 PM CT

Away Home Watch Live
13 Faulkner @ Middle Georgia State 3:00PM ET
17 Loyola @ 24 William Carey 3:00PM ET
6 Dalton State @ Martin Methodist 3:00PM ET
Mobile @ RV Stillman 3:00PM ET
Blue Mountain @ Bethel 5:00PM ET

NAIA DII Games


Away Home Watch Live
Haskell (Kan.) @ Crowley’s Ridge 1:00PM CT
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) @ Lincoln 3:00PM CT
Fisk (Tenn.) @ Morris (S.C.) 4:00PM CT
(8) Washington Adventist (Md.) @ Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 7:30PM CT

Aii Non-Conference Games

Away Home Watch Live
Bryant & Stratton College @ Wilberforce (Ohio) 2:00PM ET
Fisher (Mass.) @ Maine at Fort Kent 2:00PM ET
Penn State-Beaver @ Penn State Schuylkill 2:00PM ET
SAGU-American Indian @ Northern New Mexico 8:00PM MT

Away Home Watch Live
Cal Maritime @ Embry-Riddle 4:00PM PT
23 Antelope Valley @ UC Merced 7:30PM PT
Pacific Union @ Benedictine-Mesa 7:30PM PT
La Sierra @ Simpson 8:30PM PT

Away Home Watch Live
Corban @ Northwest 5:30PM PT
Northwest Christian @ Evergreen 5:30PM PT
15 Southern Oregon @ Eastern Oregon 5:30PM PT
Walla Walla @ Multnomah 6:00PM PT
5 Oregon Tech @ 3 College of Idaho 6:30PM MT

Away Home Watch Live
Governors State @ Calumet St. Joseph 3:00PM CT
(4) Olivet Nazarene @ (RV) Saint Xavier 3:00PM CT
St. Ambrose @ Trinity International 3:00PM CT
Indiana South Bend @ Robert Morris Illinois 3:00PM CT
St. Francis @ Indiana Northwest 3:00PM CT
Trinity Christian @ Cardinal Stritch 3:00PM CT
(25) Holy Cross @ Roosevelt 3:00PM CT

Away Home Watch Live
Marian @ 18 Grace 3:00PM ET
21 Saint Francis Huntington 3:00PM ET
Indiana Wesleyan @ 11 Bethel 3:00PM ET
RV Spring Arbor TaylorNOTES 3:00PM ET
Goshen @ 6 Mt Vernon Nazarene 3:00PM ET

Away Home Watch Live
(RV) Dordt @ Doane 4:00PM CT
Briar Cliff @ Hastings 4:00PM CT
(17) Mount Marty @ (1) Morningside 4:00PM CT

GPAC Non-Conference Games

Away Home Watch Live
(RV) Concordia -Neb vs Concordia -Wisconsin 7:45PM CT

Away Home Watch Live
Saint Mary @ 7 Ottawa 5:00PM CT
York @ McPherson 5:00PM CT
Sterling @ Southwestern 5:00PM CT
Avila @ 16 Oklahoma Wesleyan 5:00PM CT
Kansas Wesleyan @ Bethany 7:00PM CT
Tabor @ Friends 7:00PM CT

Away Home Watch Live
Viterbo @ Dakota State 5:00PM CT
Presentation @ Valley City 5:00PM CT
Waldorf @ RV Bellevue 5:00PM CT
24 Mayville State @ Dickinson State 6:00PM CT

Away Home Watch Live
(RV) IU Southeast @ Carlow 3:00PM ET
Midway @ Rio Grande 3:00PM ET
Ohio Christian @ (12) IU Kokomo 3:00PM ET
Asbury @ WVU Tech 3:00PM ET

Away Home Watch Live
Coastal Georgia @ 20 Southeastern 4:00PM ET
Thomas @ Ave Maria 4:00PM ET
Warner @ St Thomas 4:00PM ET
Webber International @ Florida Memorial 4:00PM ET
Johnson & Wales @ 14 Keiser 4:00PM ET

Away Home Watch Live
22 Madonna @ UNOH 3:00PM ET
Aquinas @ Lawrence Tech 3:00PM ET
Cornerstone @ RV UM-Dearborn 3:00PM ET
Siena Heights @ Indiana Tech 3:00PM ET

WHAC Non-Conference Games

Away Home Watch Live
Concordia @ Concordia – Chicago 3:00PM CT
13 Lourdes @ Akron Wayne College 3:00PM ET

Follow us on Social Media

About naiahoopsreport_admin

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: