Skip to content

NAIA Schedule and Links to Watch Games – November 2nd

NAIA Schedule and Links to Watch Games – November 2nd

By naiahoopsreport_admin November 2, 2019 0 Comments

Here you will find the schedule for Saturday, November 2nd. Click on the “Watch Live” links to watch the games live! As always, we will also be posting score updates on Twitter, as they come across.


Jimmy Faulkner Classic/ – Watch Live
Middle Georgia State Southeastern Baptist 9:00 AM    
Faulkner (Ala.) Florida Memorial 11:00 AM    
Cattle Classic /Seward, NE – Watch Live
Hastings (Neb.) Dickinson State (N.D.) 12:00 PM    
Concordia (Neb.) Benedictine (Kan.) 5:00 PM    
Cougars vs. Cancer Tip-Off Classic /Columbia, MO – Watch Live
William Woods (Mo.) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 2:30 PM    
Columbia (Mo.) Peru State (Neb.) 4:30 PM    
Clarke Holiday Inn Express Tip Off Classic /Dubuque, IA – Watch Live
St. Francis (Ind.) Grand View (Iowa) 3:00 PM    
Clarke (Iowa) St. Ambrose (Iowa) 7:00 PM    
Appalachian Wireless Classic/Pikeville, KY – Live Stats
Alice Lloyd (Ky.) Miami-Hamilton 2:00PM
Pikeville (Ky.) Bethel (Tenn.) 4:00PM    
Sanford Pentagon NAIA Classic MBB/Sioux Falls, SD – Watch Live
Presentation (S.D.) Mount Marty (S.D.) 4:00 PM    
Dakota State (S.D.) Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 8:00 PM    
Caleb Dimmich Memorial Tournament /Marion, IN – Watch Live
Indiana Wesleyan Lincoln (Ill.) 5:00 PM    
Union (Ky.) IU East (Ind.) 7:00 PM    
McPherson Classic / McPherson, KS – Watch Live
Bethel (Kan.) Barclay
McPherson (Kan.) Bacone (Okla.) 0-0 00:00 – 1st  
Bill Holtz Tournament/Rocklin, CA – Watch Live
Menlo (CA) Simpson (CA) 12:00 PM
William Jessup (CA) Northwest Christian 4:00PM
Oredigger Tip Off Tournament/Butte, MT – Watch Live
Carroll (Mont.) Eastern Oregon 5:00PM
Montana Tech Southern Oregon 7:00PM
Bernie Holowicki Classic – Watch Live
Lawrence Tech (Mich.) Brescia (Ky.) 3:00PM
Madonna (Mich.) Roosevelt (Ill.) 5:00PM
Bellevue-NCC Classic/Bellevue, NE – Watch Live
Bellevue (Neb.) Haskell (Kan.) 3:00PM
Briar Cliff (Iowa) Nebraska Christian 5:00PM
Sean Elliot Memorial Classic/Portsmouth, OH – Watch Live
Berkeley College Midway (Ky.) 1:00PM
Shawnee State (Ohio) WVU Tech 3:00PM
Grace Tip Off Classic/Winona Lake, IN – Watch Live
Emmaus Bible Lincoln Christian (Ill.) 9:00AM
Grace (Ind.) Northwestern Ohio 11:00AM
Cornerstone Classic/Grand Rapids, MI – Watch Live
Indiana Tech Grace Christian Universit 1:00PM
Cornerstone (Mich.) Morningside (Iowa) 3:00PM
Rose City Classic/Portland, OR – Watch Live
Evergreen (Wash.) Northwest Indian 12:00PM
Multnomah (Ore.) New Hope Christian Colleg 2:00PM
Florida College Classic/Temple Terrace, FL – Watch Live
Cumberland (Tenn.) Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 2:00PM
Florida College Webber International (Fla.) 4:00PM
ACU Classic/Glendale, AZ – Watch Live
Park-Gilbert St. Katherine (CA) 2:00PM
Arizona Christian Randall (OK) 4:00PM
Calumet Classic/Whiting, IN – Watch Live
Robert Morris (Ill.) IU Kokomo (Ind.) 6:00PM
Calumet St. Joseph (Ind.) Moody Bible 5:00PM
Life U (GA) Southeastern Baptist 4:00PM Watch Live
Home Away Score    
Thomas More (Ky.) UC-Clermont (Ohio) 1:00 PM     
Campbellsville (Ky.) Lindenwood-Belleville (Ill.) 1:00 PM Watch Live    
Trinity Christian (Ill.) Evangel (Mo.) 1:00 PM  Watch Live   
Georgetown (Ky.) Simmons College of Kentuc 2:00 PM     
Baker (Kan.) Avila (Mo.) 2:00 PM  Watch Live   
Mount Mercy (Iowa) Maranatha Baptist 2:00 PM  Watch Live   
Valley City State (N.D.) Northwestern (Iowa) 3:00 PM Watch Live    
Fisk (Tenn.) Cumberlands (Ky.) 3:00PM   
Williams Baptist (Ark.) Ecclesia College 3:00 PM  Watch Live   
Voorhees (S.C.) Ave Maria (Fla.) 3:00 PM Watch Live    
Oklahoma Panhandle State Southwest (N.M.) 3:00PM Watch Live   
Oklahoma City Manhattan Christian 3:00 PM  Watch Live   
Goshen (Ind.) Trinity International (Ill.) 3:00 PM  Watch Live   
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) Martin Methodist (Tenn.) 3:00 PM  Watch Live   
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Southwestern (Kan.) 3:15 PM  Watch Live   
Northern New Mexico Fort Lewis College 3:30 PM     
Wiley (Texas) Philander Smith (Ark.) 4:00 PM  Watch Live   
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) St. Andrews (N.C.) 4:00 PM  Watch Live   
Talladega (Ala.) Oglethorpe University 4:00 PM  Watch Live   
Benedictine – Mesa (Ariz.) Ottawa (Ariz.) 4:00 PM Watch Live    
Great Lakes Christian William Penn (Iowa) 4:00 PM Watch Live    
Rust (Miss.) Stillman College (Ala.) 4:00 PM     
UC Merced (Calif.) Dominican 4:00 PM Watch Live    
Allen (S.C.) Point (Ga.) 4:00 PM * Watch Live    
Mobile (Ala.) Xavier (La.) 4:00 PM  Watch Live   
IU Northwest (Ind.) Aquinas (Mich.) 4:00 PM  Watch Live   
Paul Quinn (Texas) Tougaloo (Miss.) 4:00 PM Watch Live    
St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) Kansas Wesleyan 5:00 PM  Watch Live   
Central Baptist (Ark.) Huston-Tillotson (Texas) 5:00 PM  Watch Live   
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Dallas Christian (Texas) 5:00 PM Watch Live    
Bethel (Ind.) Siena Heights (Mich.) 6:00 PM Watch Live    
Texas A&M – Texarkana Champion Christian 6:00 PM  Live Stats   
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) SAGU 7:00 PM Watch Live    
Antelope Valley (Calif.) Bethesda University of Ca 7:00 PM  Watch Live   
Science & Arts (Okla.) Cameron University 7:00 PM Watch Live    
John Brown (Ark.) Crowley’s Ridge (Ark.) 7:00 PM Watch Live    
Lourdes (Ohio) Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) 7:00 PM  Watch Live   
Mayville State (N.D.) Dordt (Iowa) 7:00 PM  Watch Live   
Warner (Fla.) Johnson University 7:30 PM  Watch Live   
Vanguard (Calif.) La Sierra (Calif.) 8:00 PM Watch Live    
Washington Adventist (Md.) Oakwood University 9:00 PM  Watch Live

Follow us on Social Media

About naiahoopsreport_admin

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: