Skip to content

NAIA Daily Bullet Points: Game Recaps, Game of the Week, Return of our NAIA Player Spotlight


  • October 24th Game Recap
    • Northern New Mexico 74Southwest (NM) 83 (Box Score)
      • Cory Hitchcock gets his first win as the Head Coach at U of the Southwest
    • Trinity College 50 – Point (GA) 81 (Box Score)
    • Waldorf (IA) 82Mount Marty (SD) 86 (Box Score)
      • Todd Lorensen gets his first win as Head Coach at Mount Marty
    • LSU-S (LA) 130 – Adventist 56 (Box Score)
    • Bryan (TN) 92 – Oakwood University 69 (Box Score)
    • Florida National 100 – Toccoa Falls College 93
  • Exhibition Game Results
    • NCAA D1 Oakland University 61 – Rochester (MI) 59 (Box Score)
      • Another great effort from a NAIA program battling up against a NCAA D1 program!
    • Valley City State (ND) 88 – NCAA D2 Minot State 80 (Box Score)
      • A good exhibition win for VCSU over an instate NCAA D2 program!
    • #2 The Masters (CA) 63 – Concordia University -Irvine 67 (Box Score)
      • A rough shooting night from 3 (2-22) for TMU. Great thing is, they are still 0-0, and will be completely fine moving forward.
  • October 25th Game Slate
    • NAIA Hoops Report Game of the Week
  • We will have a full breakdown released later this morning! Game is tonight at 7:00pm (ET). (Watch live on ESPN3)
  • Game 2 of the CL/WHAC Challenge
    • #1 Spring Arbor (MI) vs Aquinas College (MI) (Watch Live)
  • Other October 25th games                         
  • Thomas (GA)       vs   Xavier (LA)               5:00 PM (Watch Live)        
  • Haskell (KS)      vs         Kansas Christian      5:00 PM (Watch Live)
  • Rocky Mountain (MT)  vs  U of Calgary   5:30 PM                    
  • IU Southbend vs Miami-Middletown 6:00 PM                      
  • Baptist Bible vs Williams Baptist (AR)  6:00 PM (Watch Live)
  • NW Christian (OR) vs   Lewis-Clark State (ID) 7:00 PM      
  • Grace Christian     vs      Asbury (KY)                 7:00 PM (Watch Live)   
  • Sterling (KS)  vs   Webber International (FL)  7:00 PM (Watch Live)        
  • Campbellsville (KY)  vs Ohio State-Mansfield  7:00 PM (Watch Live)    
  • Graceland (IA)     vs    Lincoln (IL)                      7:00 PM (Watch Live)  
  • Talladega (AL) vs Barclay          7:00PM (Watch Live)
  • Providence (MT) vs  U of Lethbridge   7:30 PM (Watch Live)
  • Warner Pacific (OR)  vs Vancouver Island U     7:30 PM (Watch Live
  • Olivet Nazarene (IL) vs Lincoln Christian (IL)  7:30 PM (Watch Live
  • Northwestern (IA)  vs  Oak Hills Christian        7:30 PM (Watch Live)
  • Presentation (SD)   vs   Jamestown (ND)            7:30 PM (Watch Live
  • Dordt (IA)      vs           Waldorf (IA)                 8:00 PM (Watch Live)
  • Mid-America Christian (OK)  vs  Ecclesia    8:00 PM (Watch Live
  • York (NE)    vs  Bellevue (NE)                         8:00 PM (Watch Live)  
    • **ALL TIMES ARE HOST TEAM LOCAL TIMES**
  • Ohkay Owingeh Classic (Live Stats)
    • Southwest (N.M.) vs Oklahoma City   5:00 PM (MDT)
  • Quinn Classic – Quinn Colliseum/La Grande, OR (Watch Live)
    • Walla Walla (OR) vs Pacific Union 3:00 PM (PDT)
    • Eastern Oregon  vs  Westcliff             5:00 PM (PDT)
  • Virgin Islands Classic – St. Thomas, Virgin Islands (Watch Live)
    • Warner (FL) vs  Wilberforce (OH)     5:30 PM (AST)
    • Univ of Virgin Islands vs Doane (NE) 7:30 PM (AST)
  • Rochester Classic – Garth Pleasant Areans/Rochester Hills, MI
    • Ohio Christian (OH) vs Lawrence Tech (MI)  6:00 PM (EDT)  
  • UPIKE Tip-Off Classic – Appalachian Wireless Arena/Pikeville, KY
    • Bluefield (VA)  vs  Florida National           6:00 PM (EDT)
    • Pikeville (KY) vs Ohio – Chillicothe 8:00 PM (EDT)
  • Jaguars Tip-Off Classic – University Park, IL (Watch Live)
    • Goshen (IN)   vs      East-West                      5:00 PM (CDT) 
    • Governors St. (IL) vs Holy Family (WI) 7:00 PM   (CDT)
  • Hastings Classic – Lynn Farrell Arena/Hastings, NE (Watch Live)
    • Concordia (NE) vs   Dakota State (SD)      5:00 PM (CDT)
    • Hastings (NE) vs Friends (KS) 7:00 PM (CDT)
  • Montana Tech Tip-Off Classic – HPER Complex/Butte, MT (Watch Live)
    • Montana Western vs College of Idaho    3:00 PM (MDT)     
    • Montana Tech vs Salish Kootenai College 7:00 PM (MDT)
  • Frank Dye Classic – Cal Maritime Physical Education Complex (Watch Live)
    • Saint Katherine (CA) vs UC Merced 5:30 PM (PDT)
    • Cal Maritime vs Multnomah 7:30 PM (PDT)
  • Corban Classic: (Watch Live)
    • Camosun            vs          Northwest (WA)         6:00 PM (PDT)
    • Corban (OR) vs Thompson Rivers 8:00 PM (PDT)
  • Hopefully we got everyone covered. Not every game is up on the scoreboard, so tried to hunt every game down. If we missed one feel free to contact us, and we will update this page!
  • We have a couple NAIA Player Spotlights who have been waiting to be published. We will get back to releasing the very popular segment every Monday!

Follow us on Social Media

About naiahoopsreport_admin

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: