Skip to content

NAIA Schedule and Links to Watch – Nov. 9th

NAIA Schedule and Links to Watch – Nov. 9th

By naiahoopsreport_admin November 9, 2019 0 Comments

Here is tonight’s NAIA Men’s Basketball Schedule and the links to watch. All times are local to the home team. As always, follow us on Twitter for game updates, and final scores.


Appalachian Athletic Conference

Bryan (Tenn.) @ St. Andrews (N.C.) 2:00 PM Live Video
Allen (S.C.) @ 17  Union (Ky.) 4:00 PM Live Video Live Stats
Tennessee Wesleyan @ Columbia International (S.C.) 4:00 PM Live Video
Bluefield (Va.) @ Reinhardt (Ga.) 4:00 PM Live Video
Morris (S.C.) @ Fisk (Tenn.) 5:00 PM
Kentucky Christian Point (Ga.) 6:00 PM Live Video
Northwestern Pizza Ranch Classic/Orange City, IA – Watch Live
Dordt (Iowa) Ozark Christian 12:00 PM    
Northwestern (Iowa) Viterbo (Wis.) 4:00 PM    
Braves Tip-Off Classic/Ottawa, KS – Watch Live
St. Mary (Kan.) Calvary University 12:00 PM    
Ottawa (Kan.) Kansas Christian College 2:00 PM    
Bevo Francis Invitational Tournament/Rio Grande, OH – Watch Live
Michigan-Dearborn Wright State-Lake 1:00 PM    
Rio Grande (Ohio) Grace (Ind.) 5:00 PM    
Benedictine College Classic/Atchinson, KS – Watch Live
Missouri Valley Morningside (Iowa) 1:00 PM    
Benedictine (Kan.) John Brown (Ark.) 5:00 PM    
Life University Classic/Atlanta, GA – Watch Live
IU East (Ind.) Coastal Georgia (Ga.) 2:00 PM    
Life (Ga.) Wilberforce (Ohio) 4:00 PM    
Paul Thigpen Classic/Mount Vernon, GA – Watch Live
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) Thomas (Ga.) 0-0  
Middle Georgia State Warner (Fla.) 2:00 PM    
Tabor Classic/Tabor College Gymnasium – Watch Live
College of the Ozarks (Mo.) Bethany (Kan.) 3:00 PM    
Clearwater River Casino & Resort Classic/Lewiston, ID – Watch Live
Montana Western Warner Pacific (Ore.) 3:00 PM    
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) Walla Walla (Wash.) 7:00 PM    
Hall of Fame Tournament/Huntington, IN – Watch Live
East-West Judson (Ill.) 12:00 PM
Huntington (Ind.) Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 3:00 PM    
Troll Classic/ Palos Heights, IL – Watch Live
St. Xavier (Ill.) Cornerstone (Mich.) 5:00 PM
Trinity Christian (Ill.) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 2:00PM
Chick-Fil-A Classic/McKenzie, TN – Watch Live
Science & Arts (Okla.) Cumberland (Tenn.) 4:00PM  
Bethel (Tenn.) Southeastern (Fla.) 6:00PM  
Presentation basketball Tournament/Aberdeen, SD- Watch Live
Dakota State (S.D.) Oak Hills Christian 5:00 PM    
Presentation (S.D.) Briar Cliff (Iowa) 7:00 PM    
Texas Wesleyan Champions Classic/Fort Worth, TX – Watch Live
Oklahoma City Bethel (Kan.) 1:00 PM
Texas Wesleyan Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 3:00 PM
Mid-South/Southern States Challenge/Campbellsville, KY – Watch Live
Dalton State (GA.) Shawnee St. 11:00AM
Campbellsville (Ky.) Stillman 1:00 PM
Fresh Start Talladega College Classic/Talladega, AL – Watch Live $$
Huston-Tillotson (Texas) Central Baptist (Ark.) 2:00 PM
Talladega (Ala.) LSU Alexandria (La.) 4:00 PM
Ernie Stevens Jr. Men’s Basketball Classic/Lawrence, KS – Watch Live
Friends (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 2:00 PM
Haskell (Kan.) Central Methodist (Mo.) 4:00 PM
Taco Bell Shootout/Caldwell, ID – Watch Live
Multnomah Portland Bible 5:00PM
College of Idaho Montana Tech 7:00 PM
Northwest Classic/Kirkland, WA – Watch Live
Northwest Indian Corban (Ore.) 1:00 PM
Northwest (Wash.) Salish Kootenai College 3:00 PM
Home Away Score    
Regent University Montreat (N.C.) 12:00 PM  
Xavier (La.) LeMoyne-Owen 1:00 PM   Watch Live 
Ohio Christian (Ohio) Spring Arbor (Mich.) 1:00 PM   Watch Live
Randall Mid-America Christian (Okla.) 1:00 PM     
Bethel (Ind.) Holy Family (Wis.) 2:00 PM   Watch Live  
Voorhees (S.C.) Piedmont International 3:00 PM   Watch Live   
Texas A&M – Texarkana Northern New Mexico 3:00 PM   Watch Live  
Madonna (Mich.) IU Northwest (Ind.) 3:00 PM   Watch Live  
Roosevelt (Ill.) Marian (Ind.) 3:00 PM   Watch Live  
IU Southeast (Ind.) Simmons College 3:00 PM   Watch Live  
Indiana Tech Trinity International (Ill.) 3:00 PM   Watch Live  
IU Kokomo (Ind.) Harris-Stowe State (Mo.) 3:00 PM   Watch Live  
Robert Morris (Ill.) Aurora University 3:00 PM   Watch Live  
Lincoln (Ill.) Graceland (Iowa) 3:00 PM   Watch Live  
Florida College Ave Maria (Fla.) 3:00 PM   Watch Live  
Williams Baptist (Ark.) Evangel (Mo.) 3:00 PM   Watch Live 
Southwest (N.M.) Oklahoma Panhandle State 3:00 PM   Watch Live  
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) Clarke (Iowa) 3:00 PM   Watch Live 
Southwestern Christian (Okla.) Barclay College 3:00 PM   Watch Live    
Welch College Bacone (Okla.) 4:00 PM   Watch Live  
Goshen (Ind.) Concordia (Mich.) 4:00 PM   Watch Live  
Freed-Hardeman (Tenn.) Crowley’s Ridge (Ark.) 4:00 PM   Watch Live     
St. Thomas (Fla.) Point Park (Pa.) 4:00 PM   Watch Live     
Truett McConnell (Ga.) Pensacola Christian Colle 4:00 PM   Watch Live     
Mayville State (N.D.) Mount Marty (S.D.) 4:00 PM   Watch Live  
William Woods (Mo.) William Penn (Iowa) 4:00 PM   Watch Live  
Philander Smith (Ark.) Wiley (Texas) 4:00 PM   Watch Live  
York (Neb.) Doane (Neb.) 5:00 PM   Watch Live  
Chowan University WVU Tech 5:00 PM   Live Stats  
Virgin Islands Governors State (Ill.) 5:30 PM   Watch Live   
Langston (Okla.) Jarvis Christian (Texas) 6:00 PM   Watch Live  
Central Christian (Kan.) Nebraska Christian Colleg 6:00 PM     
The Master’s (Calif.) St. Katherine (CA) 7:00 PM   Watch Live     
Ottawa (Ariz.) Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 7:00 PM   Watch Live     
La Sierra (Calif.) Westmont (Calif.) 7:00 PM   Watch Live     
Vanguard (Calif.) Antelope Valley (Calif.) 7:00 PM   Watch Live     
Georgetown (Ky.) Washington Adventist (Md.) 7:00 PM   Watch Live     
Bellevue (Neb.) Avila (Mo.) 7:00 PM   Watch Live     
Cal Maritime West Coast Baptist 7:00 PM   Watch Live     
Rust (Miss.) Texas College 7:30 PM   Watch Live  
Culver-Stockton (Mo.) Iowa Wesleyan 7:30 PM   Watch Live
Life Pacific (Calif.) Benedictine – Mesa (Ariz.) 7:30 PM  Watch Live

Follow us on Social Media

About naiahoopsreport_admin

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: