NAIA Schedule and Links to Watch – Nov. 8th

Here is tonight’s NAIA Men’s Basketball Schedule and the links to watch. All times are local to the home team. As always, follow us on Twitter for game updates, and final scores.


Chick-Fil-A Classic/McKenzie, TN – Watch Live
Cumberland (Tenn.)Southeastern (Fla.)1:00PM  
Bethel (Tenn.)Science & Arts (Okla.)3:00 PM  
Clearwater River Casino & Resort Classic/Lewiston, ID – Watch Live
Montana WesternWalla Walla (Wash.)1:00 PM  
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)Warner Pacific (Ore.)8:00 PM  
Northwestern Pizza Ranch Classic/Orange City, IA – Watch Live
Dordt (Iowa)Viterbo (Wis.)1:30 PM  
Northwestern (Iowa)Ozark Christian7:30 PM  
Bevo Francis Invitational Tournament/Rio Grande, OH – Watch Live
Grace (Ind.)Michigan-Dearborn2:00 PM  
Rio Grande (Ohio)Wright State-Lake6:00 PM  
Benedictine College Classic/Atchinson, KS – Watch Live
Missouri ValleyJohn Brown (Ark.)3:00 PM  
Benedictine (Kan.)Morningside (Iowa)7:00 PM  
Braves Tip-Off Classic/Ottawa, KS – Watch Live
St. Mary (Kan.)Kansas Christian College5:00 PM  
Ottawa (Kan.)Calvary University7:00 PM  
Life University Classic/Atlanta, GA – Watch Live
Wilberforce (Ohio) IU East (Ind.) 5:00 PM
Life (Ga.) Coastal Georgia (Ga.)
Texas Wesleyan Champions Classic/Fort Worth, TX – Watch Live
Oklahoma City Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 5:00 PM
Texas Wesleyan Bethel (Kan.) 7:00 PM
Mid-South/Southern States Challenge/Campbellsville, KY – Watch Live
Stillman (AL)Shawnee St.5:00PM
Campbellsville (Ky.) Dalton State (GA.) 7:00PM
Fresh Start Talladega College Classic/Talladega, AL – Watch Live
LSU Alexandria (La.) Central Baptist (Ark.) 5:00 PM
Talladega (Ala.) Huston-Tillotson (Texas) 7:00 PM
Ernie Stevens Jr. Men’s Basketball Classic/Lawrence, KS – Watch Live
Friends (Kan.) Central Methodist (Mo.) 5:00 PM
Haskell (Kan.) Kansas Wesleyan 7:00 PM
Taco Bell Shootout/Caldwell, ID – Watch Live
MultnomahMontanta Tech5:00PM
College of Idaho Portland Bible 7:00 PM
Presentation basketball Tournament/Aberdeen, SD- Watch Live
Dakota State (S.D.)Briar Cliff (Iowa)5:30 PM  
Presentation (S.D.)Oak Hills Christian7:30 PM  
Troll Classic/ Palos Heights, IL – Watch Live
St. Xavier (Ill.) Lawrence Tech (Mich.) 6:00PM
Trinity Christian (Ill.) Cornerstone (Mich.) 8:00PM
Paul Thigpen Classic/Mount Vernon, GA – Watch Live
Middle Georgia State Thomas (Ga.) 6:00 PM
Brewton-Parker (Ga.) Warner (Fla.) 8:00 PM
Hall of Fame Tournament/Huntington, IN – Watch Live
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)East-West University6:00 PM  
Huntington (Ind.)Judson (Ill.)7:00 PM  
Tabor Classic/Tabor College Gymnasium – Watch Live
Tabor (Kan.)College of the Ozarks (Mo.)8:00 PM  
Northwest Classic/Kirkland, WA – Watch Live
Salish Kootenai College Corban (Ore.) 3:00 PM
Northwest (Wash.) Northwest Indian 7:00 PM
HomeAwayScore  
Kansas Christian CollegeSt. Mary (Kan.)4:00 PMWatch Live  
Waldorf (Iowa)Mount Mercy (Iowa)4:00 PMWatch Live   
Virgin IslandsKeiser University6:30 PMWatch Live   
SAGU AIC (Ariz.)Ottawa (Ariz.)7:00 PMLive Stats  
Northwestern OhioIU South Bend (Ind.)7:00 PMWatch Live   
Southeastern Baptist CollLoyola (La.)7:00 PMWatch Live   
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)Lourdes (Ohio)7:00 PMWatch Live   
Taylor (Ind.)Thomas More (Ky.)7:00 PMWatch Live   
St. Francis (Ind.)Holy Family (Wis.)7:00 PMWatch Live   
Florida NationalPoint Park7:00PMWatch Live
Valley City State (N.D.)Mount Marty (S.D.)7:00 PMWatch Live   
Webber International (Fla.)Trinity College7:30 PMWatch Live   
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)Oregon Tech7:30 PMWatch Live   
Edward Waters (Fla.)Florida Memorial0 – 0Watch Live   
Montana State-NorthernDickinson State (N.D.)8:00 PMWatch Live   
Central Christian (Kan.)Dallas Christian College8:00 PMWatch Live   
San Diego Christian (Calif.)St. Katherine (CA)8:15 PMWatch Live
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.